?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Its not always rainbows and butterflies. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Mimsy

[ website | Photos ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Links Photos Twitter Facebook Formspring ]

(no subject) [Jun. 25th, 2010|10:46 am]
Mimsy
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2010|01:27 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|]

10 random things I wanna do this month

001 Sleep and wake up after 2pm.
002 Take the Sky Luge again.
003 Start snapping with Maxxie again. 
004 Clean up my room.
005 Re-design & repaint my bedroom wall.
006 Fly kite fly kite fly kite.
007 Have an AI gathering! :D
008 Clear my wardrobe.
009 Print pictures & update photowall! 
010 ____ ______ ___ ____ ____ ____!! :D 

I feel like switching back to blogger. Hmm.
Scratch that. 

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 22nd, 2010|01:41 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|]



I'm really sorry for the first half of today okay. Thanks for the second half.
Ini susah mau dapat punyaaaaaa. Love you bitch. <3
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 21st, 2010|03:20 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|, ]

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 18th, 2010|12:41 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|, , ]



Ahhhh I love this team to bits! <3

 
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2010|01:38 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|]



Who's the annoying orange in your life? (:
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2010|10:34 am]
Mimsy
[Tags|, ]













Because the School of Sports, Health and Leisure is the best school you can ever be in.
And in case you forgot, we won the war remember?

LinkLeave a comment

I'm done. [Jun. 1st, 2010|11:58 am]
Mimsy
[Tags|]
[Current Music |Timbaland ft. Katy Perry - If we ever meet again]

I can't lie and say that things have been exceptionally good lately, cos they haven't. But then again, I'm not so petty to dwell upon something I can't have. I have better things to do than worry about worthless people. On the flip side, the holidays are here! I won't be spending my holidays as a workaholic because for once, they're gonna be burnt by camps after camps. I'm looking forward to them though, don't get me wrong. I just wished the holidays were a lil bit longer cos I could really use the time off.

Anyway, I'll be off for the first camp later today. I doubt I'll be bringing my laptop because I don't wanna be like my twin and pack as if we're on holiday. Haha! Will upload all the pictures that I owe Selatra & E37K once I get back. (:
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2010|03:49 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|]


I've been listening to Sezairi - Broken since I first switched on my laptop in class up til now. And that's six hours of the same song, goodness. I don't even know why I'm listening to such an emotional song. But I'm guessing cos its that time of the month again, where I feel like nothing's wrong but nothing's right either. And no, I'm not having PMS.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Rain or shine. [May. 24th, 2010|03:20 pm]
Mimsy
[Tags|, ]



Tampines Rovers 0 - 0 Woodlands Wellington

Went to catch the very much awaited game where my bestfriend and my twin had to go against each other. Hahaha! Arwis' playing for the rams and Mil's playing for the rovers. But unfortunately, the weather was rather disappointing though. Light drizzle at first til it finally poured and left the ref with no other choice but to postpone the whole game after halftime. That explains the pathetic amount of shots taken in this set too. Hahaha. 
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]